Cactus Luxury Suite2

  • 33 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Cactus Luxury Suite2 Athens apartment is nestled in the Kallithea district, about 20 minutes' walk from Church of Agia Fotini.

Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment with a balcony and a dining area features modern conveniences such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to elevate your stay. Accompanied by sound-proofed windows, the in-room amenities include air conditioning. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. A bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

For your convenience and comfort, Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment is equipped with kitchenware. Self-catering facilities also include a minibar and tea/coffee making equipment. This apartment is just moments from Momo, a place to dine at.

A mere 0.8 km from Kallithea tube station, this apartment is 3.7 km from the public park "National Garden". Little Kook is approximately 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Monastiraki train station is 2.9 km away, and Plateia Davaki bus stop is just around the corner from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cactus Luxury Suite2 Athens
Flat In Excellent Location With Private Parking
Mobile-only price

Flat In Excellent Location With Private Parking

248 m from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
Cactus Luxury Suite3
Mobile-only price

Cactus Luxury Suite3

371 m from property
USD 41 USD 37
per night
Prime Location, Renovated Flat!
Mobile-only price

Prime Location, Renovated Flat!

494 m from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    37 km

    Train stations

    Petralona Railway Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00002351346
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment placed?
      Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment is set in the Kallithea district of Athens, nearly a 20-minute walk from Church of Agia Fotini.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment?
      Popular spots near Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment include Little Kook, Church of Agia Fotini, the public park "National Garden", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment is €55.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment?
      For those staying at Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Momo, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria Passaggio is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Cactus Luxury Suite2 apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    37 km

    Train stations

    Petralona Railway Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cactus Luxury Suite2 Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close